video preview image

  • Recent Articles + Episodes

    Round Ball Wrap – January 16th

    Round Ball Wrap - January 16th

    January 17, 2015

    EUGENE, Ore.-- In the January 16th edition of Round Ball Wrap, KEZI 9 Sports traveled to South Eugene to watch the Axemen take on Roseburg. Plus, Thurston took on North Medford and Sheldon and the Lady Irish took on Grants Pass.

    SSE: Lancers Reunite to Host Hoops Camp

    SSE: Lancers Reunite to Host Hoops Camp

    July 28, 2014

    Former Churchill basketball stars David Shedrick & Emanuel Morgan sit down with KEZI 9 Sports Director Jake Zivin to talk about the MVP Caliber Basketball Camp that they are hosting August 4th-8th.


Roundball Wrap Game of the Night Live Broadcast (All games are broadcast on MeTV Western Oregon)

1/16/15 at 7:00pm – Roseburg at South Eugene
1/23/15 at 7:00pm – North Medford at Sheldon
1/30/15 at 7:00pm – Wilsonville at Churchill
2/6/15 at 7:30pm – Northwest Christian vs. Warner Pacific
2/13/15 at 7:00pm – Roseburg at S. Eugene (Girls)
2/17/15 at 7:00pm – Springfield at Marist
2/20/15 at 7:00pm – Roseburg at Willamette
2/24/15 – Thurston at Sheldon

MeTV Western Oregon is available over the air on channel 9.2, Charter 186 and Comcast 309.

Boys Basketball Scores and Schedules

6A

Roseburg Sheldon South Eugene Thurston

5A

Churchill Corvallis Crescent Valley Lebanon Marist North Eugene
South Albany Springfield West Albany Willamette

4A

Cottage Grove Douglas Elmira Junction City Marshfield Newport North Bend Philomath
Siuslaw South Umpqua Sutherlin Sweet Home

3A

Bandon Coquille Creswell Glide Harrisburg Pleasant Hill Santiam Christian Scio Jefferson

2A

Central Linn Days Creek East Linn Christian Glendale Monroe Myrtle Point
North Douglas Oakland Oakridge Reedsport Riddle Toledo Waldport

1A

Alsea Camas Valley Crow Elkton Lowell Mapleton McKenzie Mohawk Powers
Eddyville Charter Siletz Valley Triangle Lake Umpqua Valley Yoncalla

Girls Basketball Scores and Schedules

6A

Roseburg Sheldon South Eugene Thurston

5A

Churchill Corvallis Crescent Valley Lebanon Marist North Eugene
South Albany Springfield West Albany Willamette

4A

Cottage Grove Douglas Elmira Junction City Marshfield Newport North Bend Philomath
Siuslaw South Umpqua Sutherlin Sweet Home

3A

Bandon Coquille Creswell Glide Harrisburg Jefferson Pleasant Hill Santiam Christian Scio

2A

Central Linn Days Creek East Linn Christian Glendale Monroe Myrtle Point
North Douglas Oakland Oakridge Reedsport Riddle Toledo Waldport

1A

Alsea Camas Valley Crow Eddyville Charter Elkton Lowell Mapleton McKenzie Mohawk
Powers Siletz Valley Triangle Lake Umpqua Valley Yoncalla