STREAMING NOW: Watch Now

Local Election Results

Check here for the latest election results in Lane, Douglas, Coos, Benton and Linn Counties throughout the night.

Posted: Nov 3, 2020 4:35 PM
Updated: Nov 4, 2020 4:28 PM

EUGENE, Ore. -- Check here for the latest election results in Lane, Douglas, Coos, Benton and Linn Counties throughout the night.

For statewide and national election results, click here.

KEY MEASURES

Lane County

Bethel School District Bond
Yes: 66%
No: 34%

Eugene Five-Year Library Local Option Levy Renewal
Yes: 77%
No: 23%

Springfield Local Option Levy for Fire and Life Safety Services
Yes: 55%
No: 45%

Fern Ridge Library District Five-Year Local Option Levy Renewal
Yes: 58%
No: 42%

Goshen Rural Fire Protection District - Pleasant Hill Fire District Annexation
Yes: 76%
No: 24%

Pleasant Hill Rural Fire Protection District - Dissolution of Pleasant Hill Fire District
Yes: 41%
No: 59%

Lane Fire Authority Five-Year Local Option Levy
Yes: 38%
No: 62%

McKenzie School District Bond
Yes: 48%
No: 52%

Oakridge Five-Year Public Safety Operations Local Option Tax
Yes: 34%
No: 66%

Upper Willamette Soil & Water Conservation District Permanent Tax Rate Limit
Yes: 60%
No: 40%

Linn County

Linn County Four-Year Law Enforcement Local Option Tax Levy
Yes: 37%
No: 63%

Lyons Amendments to the City Charter
Yes: 67%
No: 33%

Sweet Home Library Five-Year Operating Levy Renewal
Yes: 73%
No: 27%

Sweet Home Police Five-Year Operating Levy Renewal
Yes: 74%
No: 26%

Douglas County

Douglas County Advisory Question - Moving Idaho Border
Yes: 43%
No: 57%

Reedsport Recreational Marijuana Tax
Yes: 55%
No: 45%

Winston Marijuana Regulations
Yes: 45%
No: 55%

Winston Recreational Marijuana Tax
Yes: 64%
No: 36%

Benton County

Alsea School District Bond
Yes: 51%
No: 49%

Philomath Charter Amendment
Yes: 75%
No: 25%

Coos County

Bandon School District Bond
Yes: 65%
No: 35%

Charleston Area Tax on Short-Term Lodging
Yes: 49%
No: 51%

Coos County Second Amendment Sanctuary Ordinance
Yes: 46%
No: 54%

Coquille Charter Amendment
Yes: 20%
No: 80%

Lakeside ATV Access Citywide
Yes: 45%
No: 55%

Lakeside ATV Access Route
Yes: 62%
No: 38%

Myrtle Point Recreational Marijuana Sales Tax
Yes: 61%
No: 39%

KEY RACES

Lane County

South Commissioner Position 3
Laurie Trieger: 54%
Joel Iboa: 46%

Eugene Councilor Ward 1
Eliza Kashinsky: 41%
Emily Semple: 59%

Springfield Councilor Ward 3
Johanis Tadeo: 44%
Kori Rodley: 54%

Creswell Mayor
Kevin Prociw: 42%
Amy Knudsen: 55%

Creswell Councilor (vote for 3)
Joe Medina: 22%
Jeri Hutchinson: 23%
Shelly Clark: 25%
Normajean Osborn: 20%

Cottage Grove Mayor
Jeff Gowing: 76%
Ivan DelSol: 22%

Cottage Grove Councilor At-Large
Kenneth Roberts: 68%
Chalice Savage: 31%

Florence Mayor
Jo Beaudreau: 49%
Joe Henry: 51%

Florence Councilor (vote for 2)
Bill Meyer: 31%
Sally Wantz: 32%
Maggie Bagon: 26%

Junction City Mayor
Beverly Ficek: 49%
Karen Leach: 48%

Junction City Councilor (vote for 3)
Sidney Washburne: 21%
Ken Wells: 16%
John Gambee: 14%
Joshua Guth: 12%
Bill DiMarco: 11%
Darin Olson: 13%
Robert Stott: 11%

Oakridge Councilor
Michelle Coker: 53%
Donald Grant: 24%
Larry Sweet: 22%

Oakridge Councilor (vote for 3)
John McClelland: 13%
Melissa Bjarnson: 23%
Loren Hogue: 12%
Gary Carl: 10%
Dawn Kinyon: 23%
Audy Spliethof: 18%

Linn County

County Commissioner, Position 3
Christopher Wade: 2%
Scott Bruslind: 26%
Sherrie Sprenger: 65%
Gary Sullivan: 6%

Albany Mayor
Alex Johnson II: 51%
Sharon Konopa: 48%

Albany Councilor Ward IB
Matilda Novak: 46%
Sean Knowles: 11%
Keith Kolkow: 43%

Albany Councilor Ward IIB
Ray Kopczynski: 50%
Amanda Dant: 48%

Albany Councilor Ward IIIB
Jessi Brenneman: 44%
Marilyn Smith: 55%

Lebanon Councilor Ward I
Zach Beck: 44%
Wayne Dykstra: 46%

Sweet Home Council (vote for 4)
Theo White: 6%
Dave Trask: 15%
Dylan Richards: 13%
James Goble: 9%
Lisa Gourley: 14%
Cortney Nash: 11%
David Lowman: 10%
George Yeager: 4%
Angelita Sanchez: 15%

Gates Mayor
Jerry Marr: 32%
Ronald Carmickle: 11%

Gates Councilor (vote for 2)
Lisa McCall: 19%
John McCormick: 17%
Patrick Rahm: 33%
Ron Evans: 31%

Mill City Councilor
Dawn Plotts: 48%
Brett Katlong: 48%

Sodaville Councilor (vote for 2)
Anthony Morelos: 23%
Jeffery Hensley: 36%
Adina Olivares: 34%

Tangent Mayor
Loel Trulove Jr.: 65%
David Kingsberry: 31%

Douglas County

Roseburg Councilor Ward 1, Position 2
Sheri Moothart: 554
Patrick Lewandowski: 45%

Roseburg Councilor Ward 4, Position 2
Ashley Hicks: 42%
Patrice Sipos: 57%

Sutherlin Councilor
Larry Whitaker: 36%
Joe Groussman: 29%
Seth Andrew Vincent: 33%

Myrtle Creek Councilor, Position 1
Allan Kusler: 48%
Diana Larson: 47%

Myrtle Creek Councilor, Position 5
Bill Burnett: 60%
L Terry Herrington: 40%

Riddle Mayor
Ken Moore: 48%
William Duckett: 50%

Riddle Councilor, Position 3
Sarah Hicks: 60%
Decembre Karels: 38%

Yoncalla Mayor
Stacey Atwell-Keister: 50%
Kelli Stevens: 45%

Benton County

County Commissioner, Position 2
Xan Augerot: 59%
Mike Beilstein: 10%
Tom Cordier: 31%

County Commissioner, Position 3
Nancy Wyse: 64%
John Sarna: 32%
Cody Serdar: 4%

Corvallis Councilor Ward 7
Nic Bowman: 30%
Paul Shaffer: 70%

Monroe Mayor
Floyd Billings: 30%
Daniel Sheets: 69%

Monroe Councilor (vote for 3)
Clifford Frank Thayer: 19%
Nicholas Ritch: 27%
Katherine Larkin: 27%
Lisa Lindner: 26%

Philomath Mayor
Chas Jones: 51%
Doug Edmonds: 49%

Philomath Councilor (vote for 6)
Joey McGlinchy: 8%
Matthew Thomas: 3%
Jessica Andrade: 9%
Catherine Biscoe: 10%
Jason Richards: 5%
Lawrence Johnson: 7%
Ruth Causey: 11%
Teresa Nielson: 11%
Matt Lehman: 10%
David Low: 9%
Peggy Yoder: 8%
Thomas Sullivan: 7%

Coos County

Coos County Commissioner, Position 1
Robert Main: 55%
Katy Eymann: 44%

Coos County Treasurer
Megan Simms: 58%
Steve Scheer: 42%

Coos Bay Mayor
Steven McSweeny: 12%
Joe Benetti: 58%
Mark Daily: 28%

Coos Bay Councilor (vote for 3)
Drew Farmer: 22%
Jim Kingsley: 11%
Stephanie Kilmer: 27%
Cameron Langley: 10%
Lucinda Dinovo: 20%
Cody Skoff: 9%

North Bend Mayor
James Rose: 47%
Jessica Engelke: 52%

North Bend Councilors (vote for 3)
Levi Clow: 9%
Eric Gleason: 17%
Pat Goll: 17%
Susanna Noordhoff: 17%
Ron Kutch: 10%
Jonathan Vinyard: 13%
Timm Slater: 16%

Bandon Mayor
Nancy Evans: 41%
Mary Schamehorn: 57%

Bandon Councilor (vote for 3)
Geri Procetto: 19%
Robin Boyan: 17%
Brian Vick: 22%
Geoffrey Smith: 18%
Patrick Salandro: 21%

Coquille Mayor
Sam Flaherty: 63%
Matt Rowe: 36%

Coquille Councilors (vote for 3)
Jay Westrum: 28%
Paul Recanzone: 15%
John Cooper: 28%
Julie Nighswonger: 28%

Myrtle Point Mayor
Mike West: 55%
Bill Schaefer: 44%

Lakeside Mayor
Michael Lendahl: 39%
James Edwards: 60%

Lakeside Councilor (vote for 3)
Thomas Miller: 28%
Michael Armstrong: 19%
Kenneth Ireland: 29%
Donald Nuss: 24%

Powers Mayor
Michael Maffei: 30%
Robert Kohn: 61%

Eugene
Partly Cloudy
66° wxIcon
Hi: 67° Lo: 43°
Feels Like: 66°
Corvallis
Clear
63° wxIcon
Hi: 64° Lo: 42°
Feels Like: 63°
Roseburg
Clear
66° wxIcon
Hi: 70° Lo: 42°
Feels Like: 66°
North Bend
Partly Cloudy
60° wxIcon
Hi: 69° Lo: 44°
Feels Like: 60°
KEZI Radar
KEZI Temperatures
KEZI Planner

LATEST FORECAST

Community Events