SEVERE WX : Winter Storm Warning - Winter Weather Advisory View Alerts

Franz | Multiple Positions

2000 Nugget Way Eugene OR 97403
541.485.8211
https://www.franzcareers.com

We are hiring now!


Franz Bakery is a family-owned company founded in 1906. Franz provides our communities with baked goods using the highest quality ingredients.  While our mission to bake excellent products has never changed, we have expanded our product offerings to include USDA Organic certified products. Bread for every occasion!

Current open positions in various locations in Oregon:

  • General Production Labor
  • Sanitation
  • Shipping Checker
  • Transport Drivers
  • Bakery Maintenance Engineer
  • Route Sales 

We offers excellent starting wages and outstanding benefits for all full time positions. 100% Paid Health Insurance for employees and their families and 100% union pension contribution.

 


Our Locations(Click address to expand)

Oregon Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Cases: 154062

Reported Deaths: 2194
CountyCasesDeaths
Multnomah31723527
Washington21001211
Marion18279284
Clackamas13289175
Lane10127124
Jackson8224110
Umatilla761481
Deschutes592258
Yamhill374564
Linn354956
Malheur333958
Polk301642
Klamath276854
Douglas240252
Benton230316
Josephine230349
Jefferson194127
Coos140119
Union127119
Columbia124121
Wasco121926
Lincoln112520
Hood River106129
Morrow104114
Crook77918
Clatsop7766
Baker6467
Curry4116
Tillamook4092
Lake3746
Harney2716
Grant2221
Wallowa1424
Gilliam531
Sherman530
Wheeler221
Unassigned00
Eugene
Cloudy
43° wxIcon
Hi: 48° Lo: 36°
Feels Like: 36°
Corvallis
Cloudy
43° wxIcon
Hi: 47° Lo: 35°
Feels Like: 37°
Roseburg
Cloudy
42° wxIcon
Hi: 51° Lo: 35°
Feels Like: 42°
North Bend
Cloudy
45° wxIcon
Hi: 49° Lo: 36°
Feels Like: 45°
KEZI Radar
KEZI Temperatures
KEZI Planner

LATEST FORECAST

Community Events