Ducks downed in LA

USC put Oregon in a 15-0 deficit to open the game.

Posted: Feb 22, 2021 10:26 PM

LOS ANGELES (AP) -- Tahj Eaddy scored 24 points and No. 19 Southern California led by 16 after a blistering start on its way to a 72-58 victory over Oregon.

The Trojans improved to 19-4 overall and 13-3 in the Pac-12 to take over sole possession of first place.

LJ Figueroa and Eric Williams Jr. had 14 points each for the Ducks, who fell to 14-5 overall and 9-4 in the Pac-12.

The Ducks had their five-game winning streak snapped.

They missed their first 12 shots while USC raced to a 17-1 lead.

Oregon Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Cases: 155787

Reported Deaths: 2212
CountyCasesDeaths
Multnomah31892529
Washington21265212
Marion18486285
Clackamas13399175
Lane10287127
Jackson8407112
Umatilla766082
Deschutes595659
Yamhill378364
Linn359156
Malheur335158
Polk306942
Klamath279155
Douglas248554
Benton234416
Josephine234452
Jefferson196028
Coos149719
Union128419
Columbia127021
Wasco122126
Lincoln113320
Hood River106929
Morrow104914
Clatsop7756
Crook77518
Baker6597
Curry4296
Tillamook4142
Lake3766
Harney2736
Grant2231
Wallowa1424
Gilliam531
Sherman530
Wheeler221
Unassigned00
Eugene
Clear
42° wxIcon
Hi: 61° Lo: 39°
Feels Like: 39°
Corvallis
Clear
43° wxIcon
Hi: 54° Lo: 36°
Feels Like: 38°
Roseburg
Partly Cloudy
46° wxIcon
Hi: 66° Lo: 36°
Feels Like: 46°
North Bend
Clear
41° wxIcon
Hi: 54° Lo: 38°
Feels Like: 38°
KEZI Radar
KEZI Temperatures
KEZI Planner

LATEST FORECAST

Community Events