LTD asks for feedback on proposed changes

Lane Transit District is hosting a public hearing Wednesday night to get feedback on proposed changes to underperforming bus routes.

Posted: Jun 20, 2018 2:37 AM

EUGENE, Ore. -- Lane Transit District is hosting a public hearing Wednesday night to get feedback on proposed changes to underperforming bus routes. 

For details on the changes, click here.

The hearing is scheduled for Wednesday night at 5:30 p.m. It will be at LTD's headquarters in Eugene. 

Oregon Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Cases: 155787

Reported Deaths: 2212
CountyCasesDeaths
Multnomah31892529
Washington21265212
Marion18486285
Clackamas13399175
Lane10287127
Jackson8407112
Umatilla766082
Deschutes595659
Yamhill378364
Linn359156
Malheur335158
Polk306942
Klamath279155
Douglas248554
Benton234416
Josephine234452
Jefferson196028
Coos149719
Union128419
Columbia127021
Wasco122126
Lincoln113320
Hood River106929
Morrow104914
Clatsop7756
Crook77518
Baker6597
Curry4296
Tillamook4142
Lake3766
Harney2736
Grant2231
Wallowa1424
Gilliam531
Sherman530
Wheeler221
Unassigned00
Eugene
Clear
45° wxIcon
Hi: 61° Lo: 39°
Feels Like: 42°
Corvallis
Clear
42° wxIcon
Hi: 54° Lo: 36°
Feels Like: 39°
Roseburg
Partly Cloudy
50° wxIcon
Hi: 66° Lo: 36°
Feels Like: 50°
North Bend
Clear
44° wxIcon
Hi: 54° Lo: 38°
Feels Like: 44°
KEZI Radar
KEZI Temperatures
KEZI Planner

LATEST FORECAST

Community Events