BREAKING NEWS Two found dead in Philomath Full Story

Lane County reports 80th confirmed case

It is linked to an existing case.

Posted: Jun 8, 2020 5:06 PM

EUGENE, Ore. – Lane County reported the 80th positive coronavirus test on Monday.

There is also a presumptive case.

The new positive test is a person in their mid-30s in the Eugene-Springfield area who is at home recovering. Officials said it is linked to an existing case.

Those who had contact with the person will be contacted by Lane County Public Health.

Oregon Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Cases: 157285

Reported Deaths: 2296
CountyCasesDeaths
Multnomah32024550
Washington21400217
Marion18640287
Clackamas13482191
Lane10388131
Jackson8582118
Umatilla770982
Deschutes603565
Yamhill381669
Linn362057
Malheur336558
Polk309645
Klamath281755
Douglas260455
Josephine240556
Benton237718
Jefferson197930
Coos159521
Union130519
Columbia127821
Wasco122226
Lincoln114020
Hood River107229
Morrow105114
Crook78118
Clatsop7796
Baker6769
Curry4467
Tillamook4342
Lake3866
Harney2786
Grant2301
Wallowa1445
Gilliam541
Sherman530
Wheeler221
Unassigned00
Eugene
Mostly Cloudy
53° wxIcon
Hi: 54° Lo: 34°
Feels Like: 53°
Corvallis
Partly Cloudy
49° wxIcon
Hi: 48° Lo: 33°
Feels Like: 49°
Roseburg
Cloudy
52° wxIcon
Hi: 51° Lo: 36°
Feels Like: 52°
North Bend
Cloudy
48° wxIcon
Hi: 46° Lo: 37°
Feels Like: 42°
KEZI Radar
KEZI Temperatures
KEZI Planner

LATEST FORECAST

Community Events