STREAMING NOW: Watch Now

OHA reports 146 new coronavirus cases

Two more people have died, bringing the death toll to 204.

Posted: Jun 29, 2020 4:54 PM

SALEM, Ore. – Oregon Health Authority added 146 coronavirus cases to its count on Monday.

The new confirmed and presumptive cases bring the total to 8,485 for the state.

Among the new cases are 18 in Clackamas, two in Deschutes, two in Douglas, three in Jackson, three in Jefferson, one in Josephine, five in Klamath, two in Lake, six in Lane, five in Malehur, 14 in Marion, 29 in Multnomah, two in Tillamook, 15 in Umatilla, five in Union, six in Wasco, 27 in Washington and one in Yamhill.

Two more people have died, bringing the death toll to 204.

An 84-year-old Marion County woman and 72-year-old Marion County man have died. Both had underlying medical conditions, OHA said.

Oregon Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Cases: 156673

Reported Deaths: 2284
CountyCasesDeaths
Multnomah31987550
Washington21345216
Marion18579287
Clackamas13449190
Lane10343129
Jackson8525116
Umatilla769682
Deschutes600163
Yamhill379669
Linn360957
Malheur335458
Polk307744
Klamath280555
Douglas255055
Josephine238755
Benton235617
Jefferson197630
Coos154521
Union130319
Columbia127721
Wasco122126
Lincoln113720
Hood River107029
Morrow105014
Crook78018
Clatsop7786
Baker6669
Curry4316
Tillamook4222
Lake3826
Harney2776
Grant2271
Wallowa1435
Gilliam541
Sherman530
Wheeler221
Unassigned00
Eugene
Cloudy
45° wxIcon
Hi: 49° Lo: 39°
Feels Like: 39°
Corvallis
Cloudy
45° wxIcon
Hi: 46° Lo: 38°
Feels Like: 41°
Roseburg
Cloudy
44° wxIcon
Hi: 51° Lo: 38°
Feels Like: 39°
North Bend
Cloudy
45° wxIcon
Hi: 47° Lo: 42°
Feels Like: 39°
KEZI Radar
KEZI Temperatures
KEZI Planner

LATEST FORECAST

Community Events